EDUCATIONAL AWARD CATEGORY:

 

Category – A (Pre-schools)

1. Playschool (Stand alone/ chain)
2. Pre-school (Stand alone/ chain)
3. Infrastructure in Early Education
4. Innovation in Early Learning / Child Development

Category – B (Senior Secondary Schools)

1. Chain of Senior Secondary Schools
2. Stand-alone Senior Secondary School
3.  International School
4. Boarding School
5. Infrastructure among Senior Secondary Schools
6. Faculty among Senior Secondary Schools
7. Emerging School
8. Principal

Category – C (Higher Education)

  1. Private University
  2. Private Engineering College
  3. Emerging Private Engineering College
  4. Infrastructure among Private Engineering Colleges
  5. Faculty among Private Engineering Colleges
  6. Excellence in Industrial Interface (Engineering Colleges)
  7. Business School
  8. Emerging Business School
  9. Infrastructure among Business Schools
  10.  Faculty among Business Schools
  11.  Excellence in Industrial Interface (Business Schools)
  12. Medical College
  13. Agricultural College
  14.  Pharmacy College
  15. Polytechnic
  16. Distance Learning Education
  17.  B.Ed College

Category – D (Specialized Courses)

1. Vocational Training Institute
2.  Clinical Research Institute
3.  Teacher’s Training Institute
4.  Retail Management Institute
5.  Banking Institute
6.  Aviation Training Institute
7.  Hotel Management Institute
8. Interior Designing Institute
9.  Fashion Designing Institute
10. Beauty Training Institute
11.  Animation & Multimedia Training Institute
12. Foreign Trade Education
13. IT Training Institute
14.  IT Training Institute
15.  Jewelry Designing Institute
16. Textile Designing Institute
17.  Biotechnology Institute
18.  Journalism & Mass Communication Institute
19. Institute for Financial Education
20. Security Training Institute
21. Language Training Institute
22. Online Education Platform/Program

Category – E (Coaching Institutes)

1. Coaching Institute of the Year
2. Engineering Entrance Coaching
3. Medical Entrance Coaching
4. Post Graduate Medical Entrance Coaching
5. Civil Services Coaching
6. Bank/PO Entrance Coaching
7. Coaching Classes for Competitive Exams Entrance
8. Management Entrance Coaching
9. Personality Development/Grooming Classes
10. Acting/ Drama Institute
11. Dance Institute
12. Music Instruments Training Institute
13. Sports Coaching
14. Adventure Training Institute
15. Training Program for Corporates
16. Yoga Coaching Center
17. Tutorial Classes for Higher & Senior Secondary Grades
18. Photography Classes
19. Cooking Classes
20. Online Tutoring
21. Excellence in Education through Supplementary Training Programs

OTHERS

  1. Teaching Learning Practice School
  2. Publishing Houses
  3. Educational Initiative
  4. School Serving Social Cause
  5. School for Innovation & Value based Education
  6. Chain of Schools in India
  7. Best Use of Technology in Schools
  8. Use of Innovation in Teaching Pedagogy
  9. Outstanding Institute Award
  10. Institute in Academic & Industry Interface
  11. Educational Group
  12. IB World School
  13. K12 School
  14. Award for Quality in Education
  15. E-learning Company
  16. Digital Education
  17. Innovation in Education
  18. Award for Institute in Skill Development
  19. Contribution to Education
  20. Education Leadership Award
  21. Edupreneur of the Year

 

AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY

Awarding category will be filled in the below blank. (For Eg: “BEST PRESCHOOL IN AMERICA”)

  1. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (1)

    1. BEST _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. BEST STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. BEST EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. BEST CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. BEST TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  2. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (2)

    1. INNOVATIVE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. INNOVATIVE STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. INNOVATIVE EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. INNOVATIVE CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. INNOVATIVE TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  3. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (3)

    1. DISTINGUISHED _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. DISTINGUISHED STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. DISTINGUISHED EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. DISTINGUISHED CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. DISTINGUISHED TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  4. AWARDING CATEGORY (4)

    1. OUTSTANDING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. OUTSTANDING STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. OUTSTANDING EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. OUTSTANDING CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  5. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (5)

    1. SPECIAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. SPECIAL STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. SPECIAL EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. SPECIAL CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. SPECIAL TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  6. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (6)

    1. NOBEL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. NOBEL STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. NOBEL EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. NOBEL CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. NOBEL TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  7. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (7)

    1. MOST PROMISING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. MOST PROMISING STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. MOST PROMISING EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. MOST PROMISING CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. MOST PROMISING TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
  8. AWARDING TITLE CATEGORY (8)

    1. EXCELLENT _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    2. EXCELLENT STAND-ALONE _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    3. EXCELLENT EMERGING _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    4. EXCELLENT CHAIN _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)
    5. EXCELLENT TECHNICAL _________ IN (CITY/ZONE/COUNTRY)